Anzahl der Bodenfrosttage im Oktober 2026 Stand: 25.10.2026
latlonM
0WackenSH4854.02469.3880
0Lingen-BaccumNI4052.51267.41310
0Schauenburg-ElgershausenHE31751.28359.3590
0Aachen-OrsbachNW23150.79836.02440
0Balingen-BronnhauptenBW61948.26398.81340
0WaibstadtBW23749.29438.90530
0Duisburg-BaerlNW2451.50886.70180
0Neu-UlrichsteinHE35050.75139.02240
0Hoherodskopf/VogelsbergHE74050.50849.22460
0AhausNW4652.08136.94090
0Borkum-FlugplatzNI353.59846.70240
0Offenbach-WetterparkHE11950.098.78620
0Schonungen-MainbergBY30550.057910.29720
0Lüdinghausen-BrochtrupNW5851.76637.51940
0Großerlach-MannenweilerBW52449.0219.60330
0Friedrichshafen-UnterraderachBW46147.68459.44090
0Saarbrücken-BurbachSL19049.24066.93510
0DörnickSH2754.165410.35190
0DörpenNI852.95427.31970
0Wangerland-HooksielNI453.64118.08090
0Schönhagen (Ostseebad)SH154.64110.02380
0MannheimBW9849.50638.55840
0HahnRP49749.94637.26450
0EmdenNI053.38817.22870
0WürzburgBY26849.77049.95760
0WormsRP8849.60518.36590
0WittenbergST10551.889112.64460
0FehmarnSH354.528311.06060
0WerlNW8551.57637.88790
0Weiskirchen/SaarSL38349.55346.8120
0WeinbietRP55349.37588.12120
0Waldems-ReinbornHE38050.25968.36070
0Waghäusel-KirrlachBW10549.24458.53740
0Trier-PetrisbergRP26149.74796.65830
0Trier-ZewenRP13249.73266.61310
0TönisvorstNW3751.28976.44370
0TholeySL38749.47377.03850
0Stuttgart (Schnarrenberg)BW31448.82819.20
0SoltauNI7552.96049.7930
0Simmern-WahlbachRP44549.99967.59810
0SchwerinMV5953.642411.38710
0SchneifelforsthausRP65350.29686.41940
0SchleswigSH4354.52759.54870
0SandbergBY51850.351810.00340
0SachsenheimBW25148.95719.0710
0Saarbrücken-EnsheimSL31949.21287.10770
0RuppertseckenRP46149.64687.88370
0Kreuznach, BadRP10249.85027.8710
0Rotenburg (Wümme)NI3253.12899.33980
0Rostock-WarnemündeMV554.180312.08080
0RheinstettenBW11648.97268.33010
0RheinfeldenBW28347.5597.77210
0Rheinau-MemprechtshofenBW13148.67037.99390
0Reichshof-EckenhagenNW34750.99067.69580
0Rahden-KleinendorfNW4152.44618.59060
0PutbusMV4054.364313.47710
0PirmasensRP38249.19127.58790
0Pforzheim-IspringenBW33248.93298.69730
0Perl-NennigSL15249.53546.37890
0ÖhringenBW27649.2079.51760
0Nürburg-BarweilerRP48550.36026.86970
0NorderneyNI1253.71237.15190
0Nideggen-SchmidtNW35050.67436.4240
0Neunkirchen-WellesweilerSL23649.3447.22970
0Neunkirchen-Seelscheid-KrawinkelNW19550.84467.3720
0Neukirchen-HauptschwendaHE50050.89239.4050
0Neuenahr, Bad-AhrweilerRP11150.53467.08530
0München-StadtBY51548.163211.54290
0MühlackerBW24348.97218.87350
0RöllbachBY23949.76449.2530
0Michelstadt-VielbrunnHE45349.71779.09970
0MichelstadtHE24049.66929.00850
0MetzingenBW35448.53779.27340
0Manderscheid-SonnenhofRP41550.10156.80090
0Mainz-Lerchenberg (ZDF)RP19949.96588.20490
0List auf SyltSH2555.0118.41250
0Lippspringe, BadNW15751.78548.83880
0Lenzen/ElbeBB2053.100711.48640
0Lennestadt-ThetenNW28651.13338.03480
0LahrBW15648.36477.8280
0KonstanzBW42847.69529.13070
0Köln/BonnNW9150.86457.15750
0KleveNW4651.76126.09540
0Kirchdorf/PoelMV1453.999511.43410
0Kall-SistigNW50550.50146.52640
0KaiserslauternRP27149.42627.75570
0HohwachtSH854.319410.67320
0HohenpeißenbergBY97747.800911.01080
0HilgenrothRP29550.7377.65250
0Hiddensee-VitteMV154.57513.10440
0HelgolandSH454.1757.8920
0Hamburg-NeuwiedenthalHH453.47769.89570
0Groß BerßenNI2752.75537.48150
0Münster/OsnabrückNW4852.13447.69690
0Greifswalder OieMV1154.243713.91040
0GörlitzSN23951.162114.95060
0OhlsbachBW17748.4337.9930
0Geldern-WalbeckNW3751.49426.24630
0GeisenheimHE11149.98597.95480
0Friesoythe-AltenoytheNI653.06437.9020
0FreudenstadtBW79748.45388.4090
0Freiburg/ElbeNI253.82779.24930
0FreiburgBW23748.02327.83430
0Frankfurt/Main-WestendHE12150.12698.66940
0Frankfurt/MainHE10050.02598.52130
0Weilerswist-LommersumNW14750.71196.79050
0Essen-BredeneyNW15051.40416.96770
0ErfdeSH1854.29929.31620
0Ennigerloh-OstenfeldeNW10451.84188.06070
0Emmendingen-MundingenBW20148.13787.83510
0Elzach-FisnachtBW43148.20128.10880
0DüsseldorfNW3751.2966.76860
0DiepholzNI3852.58818.34240
0DeuselbachRP48149.76197.05420
0CuxhavenNI553.87128.70580
0Rosengarten-KleckenNI8353.36299.94350
0BuchenbachBW44547.96257.99830
0BremervördeNI1153.44519.1390
0BremenHB453.04518.79810
0Borken in WestfalenNW4751.8736.88630
0Königswinter-HeiderhofNW14750.72937.2040
0BoltenhagenMV1554.002711.19080
0BoizenburgMV4553.391110.68780
0BlankenrathRP41750.03727.30790
0Bergzabern, BadRP21049.1077.99670
0BelmNI10352.3178.16940
0Oberzent-BeerfeldenHE45549.56178.96730
0MüllheimBW27547.80647.63870
0Baden-Baden-GeroldsauBW24048.7278.24570
0ArkonaMV4254.679113.43440
0AlzeyRP21549.72738.11640
1Gülzow-PrüzenMV1653.817812.06451
1Helmstedt-EmmerstedtNI10952.246710.95921
1Meinerzhagen-RedlendorfNW38551.08997.62891
1Gevelsberg-OberbrökingNW20351.33297.34121
1Waltrop-AbdinghofNW6051.59667.40481
1Hameln-HastenbeckNI7552.08189.40771
1Wittingen-VorhopNI7152.642310.66281
1Bielefeld-DeppendorfNW10552.07148.45651
1Runkel-EnnerichHE16850.3948.14231
1Huy-PabstorfST11252.030510.96261
1Lügde-PaenbruchNW25851.86649.2711
1Weidenbach-WeiherschneidbachBY45449.224910.60851
1Ostenfeld (Rendsburg)SH1554.31949.80511
1Wendisch EvernNI6253.213910.47041
1BassumNI4252.8638.69891
1Wutöschingen-OfteringenBW39547.67838.38011
1Wuppertal-BuchenhofenNW13451.22567.10521
1WolfachBW29648.29538.23911
1Weimar-SchöndorfTH32851.017711.35441
1WasserkuppeHE92050.49739.94271
1Waren (Müritz)MV7353.519612.66541
1WaltershausenTH35250.896310.54831
1Wesertal-LippoldsbergHE16751.61949.57491
1Twistetal-MühlhausenHE28751.33448.91321
1TeterowMV3753.76112.55741
1Tann/RhönHE39550.63910.02281
1StöttenBW73448.66569.86481
1Mittelnkirchen-HohenfeldeNI253.55349.60971
1Salzuflen, BadNW13552.10428.75211
1Renningen-Ihinger HofBW47848.74258.9241
1RegensburgBY36549.042512.10191
1OsterfeldST24451.087211.92931
1Obersulm-WillsbachBW23249.1289.35251
1Nauheim, BadHE14950.35748.75061
1MartinrodaTH42950.733510.88151
1Marienberg, BadRP54750.66217.96031
1LüdenscheidNW38751.24527.64251
1Lippstadt-BökenfördeNW9251.63368.39451
1LindenbergBB9852.208514.1181
1Lichtenhain-MittelndorfSN32150.938314.20941
1Leipzig-HolzhausenSN13851.315112.44621
1LeinefeldeTH35651.393210.31231
1KöschingBY41648.830211.48721
1KlippeneckBW97448.10548.75481
1Kleiner Feldberg/TaunusHE82250.22188.44691
1Kissingen, BadBY28250.22410.07921
1Kiel-HoltenauSH2854.377610.14241
1Kahler AstenNW83951.18038.48911
1Kahl/MainBY10850.06438.9931
1Jena (Sternwarte)TH15550.925111.5831
1Bevern, Kr. HolzmindenNI11051.85299.49531
1Hersfeld, BadHE27250.8529.73771
1HechingenBW51848.37528.981
1Harzburg, BadNI20351.900210.56991
1HarburgBY50148.791810.70621
1HannoverNI5552.46449.67791
1Hamburg-FuhlsbüttelHH1153.63329.98811
1GrünowBB5653.315413.93391
1Gründau-BreitenbornHE25850.26679.18541
1GreifswaldMV254.096713.40561
1GöttingenNI16751.50029.95071
1Gera-LeumnitzTH31150.881212.12891
1EschwegeHE15651.204110.01381
1Erfurt-WeimarTH31750.982710.96131
1Eppingen-ElsenzBW22649.16618.84831
1ElpersbüttelSH354.06919.01051
1Dürkheim, BadRP10749.47198.19291
1Lautertal-OberlauterBY34450.306610.96791
1Algermissen-Groß LobkeNI8052.273110.01631
1BraunschweigNI8152.291510.44641
1Berlin-Dahlem (FU)BE5152.453713.30171
1Barsinghausen-HohenbostelNI11052.31999.431
1Alsfeld-EifaHE30450.74469.3451
1AlfhausenNI6452.48537.91251
1GroßenknetenNI4452.93368.2371
2Seebach (Nationalpark Schwarzwald)BW101948.56518.22842
2Kaufbeuren-OberbeurenBY81547.876110.58492
2Krölpa-RockendorfTH28950.68211.5152
2Naumburg/Saale-KreipitzschST24651.104511.71132
2Langenwetzendorf-GöttendorfTH38950.66112.07562
2Neuhütten/SpessartBY34050.00839.42382
2Heckelberg-BrunowBB8352.746113.84272
2EisenachTH31251.000710.36212
2AlfeldNI14451.96439.80722
2JeßnitzST7451.681812.30532
2Feldberg/MecklenburgMV11553.317613.41752
2HattstedtSH454.52689.04252
2Siegsdorf-HöllBY71947.83512.65482
2NossenSN30651.050713.30032
2Mühlhausen/Thüringen-GörmarTH19451.206110.49782
2Brilon-ThülenNW45751.4148.652
2Steinhagen-NegastMV1654.248413.04192
2FürstenzellBY47648.545113.35322
2Nauen-BergeBB4152.619812.78672
2ZeitzST26451.031412.14952
2Dachsberg-WolpadingenBW88147.70048.10572
2Wittstock-Rote MühleBB6853.186412.49492
2WiesenburgBB18752.120612.45862
2Wiesbaden-AuringenHE26350.13218.31692
2WeidenBY44049.666212.18442
2WarburgNW23651.50399.11182
2WittenbornSH3353.922410.22672
2UmmendorfST15952.160111.17592
2UeckermündeMV153.744514.06982
2TribseesMV1054.065412.76552
2Staffelstein, Bad-StublangBY31850.080611.04672
2SeesenNI18951.90410.18852
2SchmückeTH93850.654510.76962
2SchleizTH50150.567911.80412
2Schaafheim-SchlierbachHE15549.91958.96722
2Sankt Peter-OrdingSH554.32798.60312
2PotsdamBB8152.381213.06222
2PelzerhakenSH254.089310.87732
2Parsberg/Oberpfalz-EglwangBY54949.15111.68972
2OschatzSN15151.29613.09282
2OberviechtachBY59649.452112.43652
2Moringen-LutterbeckNI24151.72099.83512
2MontabaurRP26550.43837.80612
2Schmieritz-WeltwitzTH35650.728111.78382
2Mergentheim, BadBW27849.47979.78322
2MeiningenTH45050.561110.37712
2ManschnowBB1252.546814.54532
2MagdeburgST7952.102911.58272
2Leipzig/HalleSN13151.434712.23962
2LeckSH754.79038.95142
2Lauchstädt, BadST11751.390911.87862
2KyritzBB4052.936212.40932
2Köthen (Anhalt)ST7651.751112.00942
2Kirchberg/Jagst-HerboldshausenBW43249.18049.982
2HerzbergNI23651.625510.36952
2Sanitz-Groß LüsewitzMV3554.071412.32382
2GrambekSH2653.573110.67972
2GoldbergMV5953.605812.10342
2Gilserberg-MoischeidHE32750.96569.052
2GelbelseeBY53648.948111.42892
2Birx/RhönTH74750.530910.04792
2Möckern-DrewitzST8052.217412.16412
2Dresden-HosterwitzSN11251.022113.8472
2Dresden-KlotzscheSN22851.127813.75432
2Doberlug-KirchhainBB9751.645113.57472
2ChiemingBY55147.884312.54042
2ChemnitzSN41650.791312.8722
2Burgwald-BottendorfHE29651.03068.81462
2Bernburg/Saale (Nord)ST8551.821811.7112
2Berlin-TempelhofBE4852.467613.4022
2Berlin-MarzahnBE6152.544713.55982
2Kubschütz, Kr. BautzenSN23451.160414.50422
2BarthMV354.340512.71082
2AngermündeBB5453.031613.99082
2AndernachRP7550.42377.42022
2Geringswalde-AltgeringswaldeSN29651.088112.93262
2Aldersbach-KramerseppBY37448.618313.0622
3Arnsberg-NeheimNW15951.46337.9783
3OlberslebenTH15751.150711.33213
3Donauwörth-OsterweilerBY43548.737410.73933
3Freudenberg/Main-BoxtalBW19449.76369.40633
3KarlshagenMV154.104913.82393
3NotzingenBW32748.67059.46273
3DemkerST3652.507511.85513
3WusterwitzBB3652.361312.38673
3SingenBW44547.77388.82193
3Schwäbisch Gmünd-WeilerBW41248.76959.87373
3Ingelfingen-StachenhausenBW38149.33289.7043
3LichtentanneSN34950.687912.43293
3Neubulach-OberhaugstettBW57148.65168.68013
3Wielenbach (Demollstr.)BY55147.882711.15763
3WernigerodeST23351.845410.76863
3Weißenburg-EmetzheimBY43949.011510.93083
3GollhofenBY31849.567910.19693
3UelzenNI5052.941410.52893
3TrostbergBY56048.031112.53963
3TrollenhagenMV6853.599813.30393
3TeuschnitzBY63350.400211.38883
3Starkenberg-TegkwitzTH19650.977112.34193
3SontraHE26551.06079.92663
3Sigmarszell-ZeisertsweilerBY50847.57769.74043
3SeehausenST2252.891111.72973
3SchwarzburgTH27750.644111.19363
3SchwandorfBY35649.327812.08713
3Rothenburg ob der TauberBY41549.384910.17323
3RothBY38649.216211.10353
3Weingarten, Kr. RavensburgBW44147.80629.62063
3QuickbornSH1153.73319.87763
3Querfurt-Mühle LoderslebenST20651.389511.54123
3QuedlinburgST14251.795311.1323
3Pommelsbrunn-MittelburgBY52249.477711.53573
3PlauenSN38750.481812.133
3Kiefersfelden-GachBY51847.618712.16653
3NürnbergBY31449.50311.05493
3Neuhaus am RennwegTH84550.500311.13453
3Stechlin-MenzBB7853.10213.04213
3Klipphausen-GarsebachSN15851.129413.43283
3Aschersleben-MehringenST10851.725911.5113
3Cölbe, Kr. Marburg-BiedenkopfHE18750.84928.77453
3LüchowNI1652.972411.13743
3KronachBY31050.252411.32093
3Klitzschen bei TorgauSN9051.518512.90653
3KitzingenBY19349.736310.17813
3KemptenBY70547.723310.33483
3ItzehoeSH2053.98979.56973
3HolzkirchenBY68547.882311.69613
3HarzgerodeST40451.65211.13663
3Grainet-RehbergBY62848.789413.6293
3Gräfenberg-KasbergBY50649.66411.22393
3GardelegenST4752.512911.39423
3Fulda-HorasHE24550.56689.65323
3Falkenberg,Kr.Rottal-InnBY47148.483212.72413
3EsloheNW35151.2548.15653
3EbrachBY34649.85210.49913
3DarmstadtHE16249.88098.67793
3CottbusBB6951.775914.31683
3Berlin BrandenburgBB4652.380513.53043
3Berleburg, Bad-StünzelNW61150.98378.36833
3BambergBY24049.874310.92063
3AueSN39350.590812.71393
3AttenkamBY67047.877411.36433
3ArternTH16451.374411.2923
4BichlBY63047.714711.41664
4Wunsiedel-SchönbrunnBY62250.031511.97454
4TreuenSN46550.546712.28634
4Maisach-GalgenBY53148.20711.20354
4Lohr/Main-HalsbachBY28850.01329.6544
4Neißemünde-CoschenBB3952.019214.72544
4Villingen-SchwenningenBW71948.04538.46084
4Tirschenreuth-LodermühlBY50149.857612.35424
4Worpswede-HüttenbuschNI753.27588.98574
4Stuttgart-EchterdingenBW37148.68839.22354
4SondershausenTH18551.369110.884
4Simbach/InnBY35848.271813.02734
4RottweilBW58948.18158.63564
4Altheim, Kreis BiberachBW53448.14799.45964
4PfullendorfBW63047.93459.28694
4Oy-Mittelberg-PetersthalBY88647.636210.38924
4Ostheim v.d. RhönBY31450.453810.22114
4Neuburg/Kammel-LangenhaslachBY48748.311410.37734
4MünchebergBB6452.517614.12324
4MettenBY31448.854812.91894
4MemmingenBY61447.982110.13844
4MarnitzMV8153.322111.93244
4Lübeck-BlankenseeSH1553.802510.69894
4Lübben-BlumenfeldeBB5751.926713.87974
4Löhnberg-ObershausenHE23050.56178.23864
4Lenzkirch-RuhbühlBW85447.85978.23084
4Niedergörsdorf-LangenlipsdorfBB9251.917313.08784
4Kaisersbach-CronhütteBW48948.9179.68714
4GünzburgBY44448.487810.26084
4GenthinST3552.387512.16024
4Garmisch-PartenkirchenBY71947.48311.06214
4München-FlughafenBY44648.347711.81344
4Ellwangen-RindelbachBW46348.989510.13124
4Ebersberg-HalbingBY59248.100311.98724
4DachwigTH17051.077810.86194
4BraunlageNI60751.723410.60214
4Arnstein-MüdesheimBY21749.96949.91144
4AnklamMV1153.840913.68544
4Amerang-PfaffingBY51648.019712.29254
4Amberg-UnterammersrichtBY38249.469111.85464
4Altomünster-PipinsriedBY49548.407511.29464
4Neuruppin-Alt RuppinBB5052.943712.85184
5Schönau am KönigsseeBY62547.613412.98195
5Hasenkrug-HardebekSH1354.00399.85555
5Ulm-MähringenBW59348.44189.92165
5Oberhaching-LaufzornBY60448.01311.55245
5VeilsdorfTH39750.416710.81565
5PidingBY45747.772412.90735
5Leutkirch-HerlazhofenBW67247.795510.03255
5WaldmünchenBY49949.39112.68385
5Elsendorf-HorneckBY42948.70211.84935
5Grambow-SchwennenzMV5153.383714.37285
5ZehdenickBB5152.966413.32685
5Weihenstephan-DürnastBY47748.402411.69465
5Oberharz am Brocken-StiegeST50551.664710.8815
5Sigmaringen-LaizBW58148.07199.19435
5Schönwald/Ofr.-BrunnBY60850.184712.07915
5Wernigerode-SchierkeST61451.765910.65335
5OberstdorfBY80647.398410.27595
5ReimlingenBY43648.825310.50665
5MühldorfBY40648.27912.50245
5Mittenwald-BuckelwiesenBY98347.481411.26495
5Kohlgrub, Bad (Rosshof)BY74247.665211.08055
5Königshofen, BadBY28950.28410.44565
5Kleiner InselsbergTH73250.845810.48035
5HofBY56550.312311.8765
5Fichtelberg/Oberfranken-HüttstadlBY65549.980711.83765
5Feldberg/SchwarzwaldBW148647.87488.00385
5Elster, Bad-SohlSN55850.270512.27425
5Eichstätt-LandershofenBY38548.877811.23495
5Berlin-BuchBE6052.63113.50215
5Berka, Bad (Flugplatz)TH30450.907511.26655
5BaruthBB5552.061313.49975
5AugsburgBY46248.425310.94175
6Padenstedt (Pony-Park)SH1754.01889.92556
6GottfriedingBY35148.659512.53886
6Zinnwald-GeorgenfeldSN87750.731313.75166
6Schorndorf-KnöblingBY39849.164412.61756
6Schlüchtern-HerolzHE23250.34479.55336
6Muskau, BadSN12751.56614.70086
6Bertsdorf-HörnitzSN27150.899214.74566
6FichtelbergSN121350.428512.95346
6Dillingen/Donau-FristingenBY41948.556210.566
6BrockenST113551.798610.61836
7HoyerswerdaSN11651.449214.25337
7Feuchtwangen-HeilbronnBY47549.162310.36617
7Hermaringen-AllewindBW46748.609910.26747
7StraubingBY35148.827512.55977
7Saldenburg-EntschenreuthBY45748.783213.31467
7Neustadt am Kulm-FilchendorfBY45249.817411.86387
7Münsingen-ApfelstettenBW75548.38519.48377
7Meßstetten-AppentalBW90048.16948.94337
7Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg-OberlindhartBY39048.754812.21187
7Möhrendorf-KleinseebachBY26849.649711.00757
7Buchen, Kr. Neckar-OdenwaldBW34049.51829.32137
7Heinersreuth-VollhofBY35049.966611.51987
8ZwieselBY61549.02813.23858
8Markt Erlbach-HagenhofenBY36049.487510.62778
8Lobenstein, BadTH49650.450511.6358
8Schipkau-KlettwitzBB12851.555413.88458
8Dippoldiswalde-ReinbergSN35950.911613.70878
9Nürnberg-NetzstallBY36949.425811.25399
9CarlsfeldSN89550.431312.61149
10Sohland/SpreeSN29151.059414.426610
11Deutschneudorf-BrüderwieseSN68950.6213.481711